Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid. Contains Barley Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cereal · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


