Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid. Contains Barley Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Spring Edition | Spoonful