Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Birthday Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colour, Carnauba Wax, Bht, Contains Barley, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Birthday Cake is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go