Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow Creme (corn Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Salt), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides), Chocolatey Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk Ingredients, Salt), Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Bht. Contains Barley, Soy, Mik.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go