Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Creme (corn Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Salt), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides), Chocolatey Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk Ingredients, Salt), Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Bht. Contains Barley, Soy, Mik.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


