No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolatey Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (27%) (rice, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil {palm Kernel, Rapeseed} In Varying Proportions, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier {soy Lecithin}, Flavouring), Chocolate Chunks (10%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier {soy Lecithin}, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fructose, Palm Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (4.5%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol, Beef Gelatin, Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifiers (e472e, E471, E472a), Salt, Antioxidant (e320). Contains Barley, Milk, Soy May Contain Gluten From Other Cereals

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolatey Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolatey Orange | Spoonful