Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow 30 x 28g (840g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Aicd, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Marshmallow, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Flavouring, Fructose, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (E472e, E472a), Antioxidant (E320)

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow 30 x 28g (840g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow 30 x 28g (840g) is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go