Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bar 28g (pack of 4) are crispy marshmallow squares made with puffed rice cereal. They are individually wrapped and ready-to-eat, making them perfect for snacks and snack-ready. These treats come in many flavors and are great for sharing with friends and family. People appreciate their convenience and delicious taste, making them a popular choice for game day snacks. With their crispy texture and sweet marshmallow flavor, Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bar 28g (pack of 4) provide a delightful snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (35%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Marshmallow (33%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Flavouring), Fructose, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Emulsifiers (E472e, E472a), Antioxidant (E320)

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go