Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats (2x 25 ct.) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, corn syrup solids. Contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats (2x 25 ct.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats (2x 25 ct.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats (2x 25 ct.) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


