Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), sugar, peanut butter (peanuts), fructose, dextrose, vegetable oil (soybean, palm and/or palm kernel oil with TBHQ for freshness), corn syrup. Contains 2% or less of nonfat milk, whey, lactose, cocoa, molasses, vegetable glycerin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, agar, DATEM, soy lecithin, acetylated monoglycerides, BHT for freshness.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


