Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Fructose, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Cocoa, Molasses, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Agar, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Almond Flour, Hazelnuts, Bht For Freshness. Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Almond and Hazelnut Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


