Is Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids,contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness

Check Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast