Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural and artificial butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Fructose, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Water, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht For Freshness, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Salt, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecith

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast