No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares | Spoonful