Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Homestyle Cinnamon Sugar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor, niacinamide, reduced iron, vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), corn syrup, fructose, marshmallows (corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, gelatin), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean and palm with TBHQ for freshness), corn syrup solids, vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, cinnamon, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Homestyle Cinnamon Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Homestyle Cinnamon Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


