Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Poppers, Caramel, 10 Pouches Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1 Oz each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavors
- riboflavin for color
- dextrose
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Maltodextrin,contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Vegetable Juice For Color, Paprika Extract Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin For Color, Natural Flavors, Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Wheat Starch, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Poppers, Caramel, 10 Pouches Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1 Oz each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Poppers, Caramel, 10 Pouches Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1 Oz each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Poppers, Caramel, 10 Pouches Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1 Oz each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


