Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 2.13oz Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a soft, chewy center and crisp, crunchy edges; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste, consistent texture, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention occasional staleness or a preference for less sweetness and family-friendly portioning options.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a soft, chewy center and crisp, crunchy edges; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste, consistent texture, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention occasional staleness or a preference for less sweetness and family-friendly portioning options.
Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Marl Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 2.13oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 2.13oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 2.13oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


