Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Barley and Wheat.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Grain, Dry

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking