Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Puffed Rice Cereal (28%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar) (13%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut) In Varying Proportions, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Whey Powder (milk), Humectants (glycerol, Sorbitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (sodium Phosphates), Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D. Contains Barley, Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ


