Is Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Cinnamon. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece


