Is Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk strawberry puree concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose,maltodextrin, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
Kellogg's Special K 100 Calorie Snacks Brown Sugar Cinnamon Pastry Crisps
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
About this product
Snack · Bar


