Is Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk strawberry puree concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose,maltodextrin, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
Kellogg's Special K 100 Calorie Snacks Brown Sugar Cinnamon Pastry Crisps
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
About this product
Snack · Bar


