Is Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


