Is Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavour
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Puree (Blueberry,plum), Milk Powder, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre (Chicory), Stabilisers (Xantham Gum,potassium Citrate), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carmine)
Check Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Where to buy
Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


