Is Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz Wheat Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored cereal bars offer a pronounced sweet taste with a chewy interior and slightly crunchy cereal exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or on-the-go bite, reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and sweetness level—some praise the taste while others cite small size or overly sweet profile.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored cereal bars offer a pronounced sweet taste with a chewy interior and slightly crunchy cereal exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or on-the-go bite, reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and sweetness level—some praise the taste while others cite small size or overly sweet profile.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil), Fructose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Reduced Minerals Whey, Salt, Datem, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


