Is Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Rice (42%), whole grain cereals (23%)(wheat, oat flour oats), wheat protein, sugar, minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), oat fibre (oats), salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (niacin, vitamin D, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


