Is Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
- oats
- oat flour oats
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (42%), whole grain cereals (23%)(wheat, oat flour oats), wheat protein, sugar, minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), oat fibre (oats), salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (niacin, vitamin D, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


