Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Skim Milk, Natural Flavour, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Skim Milk), Wheat Flakes, Molasses, Colour (Anthocyanin), Citric Acid, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


