Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavoured cereal bars deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a clear blueberry taste and subtle sweetness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or quick breakfast, reviewers often cite portability, consistent flavor, and satisfying crunch; some mention the sweetness level and small individual portion sizes and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Colour (Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go