Is Kellogg's Special K Jumbo Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glycerin, Fructose, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk, Apple Powder, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Milk, Cornstarch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Colour, Bht, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk ,Wheat Flour, Glycerol, Rice Flour, Modified Food Starch (Corn And Tapioca), Cocoa, Calcium Phosphate, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Special K Jumbo Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Jumbo Crisps is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking