Is Kellogg's Special K Milk Chocolate Bars 6X20g Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals ( Wholewheat (31%), Whole Oats (5.5%)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils {Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Whey Powder { Milk }, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers { Soy Lecithins}, Natural Flavouring), Cereal Crispies (11%) ( Wholewheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Salt), Oligofructose, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers { Soy Lecithins}, Natural Flavouring), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Palm Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Milk Chocolate Bars 6X20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Milk Chocolate Bars 6X20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Milk Chocolate Bars 6X20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


