Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Cranberries & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and mild nutty undertones combine with a chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces, offering a satisfying bite. Commonly used as a portable between-meals snack, reviewers cite convenient portioning and consistent flavor, while some note variable firmness and sweetness across packages and occasional packaging durability concerns across shipments.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and mild nutty undertones combine with a chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces, offering a satisfying bite. Commonly used as a portable between-meals snack, reviewers cite convenient portioning and consistent flavor, while some note variable firmness and sweetness across packages and occasional packaging durability concerns across shipments.
Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN GLUTEN-FREE OATS, RICE FLOUR, DATES, FRUCTOSE, COCONUT, MODIFIED PALM OIL SHORTENING, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, BHT, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SULPHITES.CONTAINS PEANUT, ALMOND, SOY, MILK AND SULPHITE INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Cranberries & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Cranberries & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Nourish Cranberries & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


