Is Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat
- malted barley flour
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Wholewheat, Sugar, Barley, Malted Barley Flour, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


