Is Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice (47%), Whole wheat (37%), Sugar, Barley (5%), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Zinc, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold.
Check Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Original Cereal 500g is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


