Is Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Reduced Minerals Whey, Datem, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness

Check Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep