Is Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Glycerol, Dextrose, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch (Corn And Tapioca), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Milk, Cellulose, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acacia Gum, Colour, Cocoa Butter, Bht, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Strawberry, Value Pack, 15.84 Oz, 36 Ct
Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


