Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter 1.59oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soluble wheat fiber
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
soluble wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), FRUCTOSE, INULIN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MALT FLAVOR, SESAME SEED OIL, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, ALMOND FLOUR.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter 1.59oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter 1.59oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter 1.59oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


