Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour - 180g, 4 bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Fructose, Cereal (Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Wheat Dextrin, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Colour), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root (Inulin), Dextrose, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Modified Milk, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Peanut Oil, Sesame Seed Oil), Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Bht, Almond Flour, Contains Soy, Peanut, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Sesame And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour - 180g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour - 180g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour - 180g, 4 bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


