Is Kellogg's Special K Raspberry Breakfast Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, rice, sugar, wheat bran, freeze dried raspberries, contains 2% or less of salt, brown sugar syrup, malt flavor, natural flavors.Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced iron, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, beta-carotene, niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Special K Raspberry Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Raspberry Breakfast Cereal is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go