Is Kellogg's Special K Red Berries Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat
- malted barley flour
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (44%), Wholewheat (35%), Sugar, Barley (4.5%), Freeze Dried Fruits (4.5%) (Strawberry, Cherry), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Zinc, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Red Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


