Is Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Crème Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- whole grain oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Malt Flavor, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Juice For Color, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk [heat-treated After Culturing]), Honey, Soy Lecithin, Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Cinnamon, Beta-carotene For Color, Citric Acid, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Crème is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


