Is Kellogg's Special K Strawberry Chocolatey Delight Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Chocolatey Chunks (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor, Beet Juice For Color, Beta-carotene For Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Special K Strawberry Chocolatey Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Strawberry Chocolatey Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


