Is Kellogg's Spongebob Rice Krispies Treats, 16 Ct Value Pack, 11.2 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt flavor
contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Spongebob Rice Krispies Treats, 16 Ct Value Pack, 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Spongebob Rice Krispies Treats, 16 Ct Value Pack, 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Spongebob Rice Krispies Treats, 16 Ct Value Pack, 11.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


