Is Kellogg's SpongeBob SquarePants Kelpo Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Bran, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene For Color.
Check Kellogg's SpongeBob SquarePants Kelpo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's SpongeBob SquarePants Kelpo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Dried


