Is Kellogg's Sunshine Cafe Crackers, 0.32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 300) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Palm, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Sunshine Cafe Crackers, 0.32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 300) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Sunshine Cafe Crackers, 0.32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 300) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kellogg's Sunshine Cafe Crackers, 0.32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 300) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


