Is Kellogg's Sustain Original Breakfast Cereal 460g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grains (56%)(wheat, brown rice, rolled oats), corn, fruit (12%)(sultanas, apple preservative (223 sulphites), currants), sugar, almonds (2%), invert syrup, barley malt extract, salt, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).

Check Kellogg's Sustain Original Breakfast Cereal 460g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Sustain Original Breakfast Cereal 460g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking