Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), rice flour, sugar, oat fiber, salt, onion powder, poppy seeds, sea salt, garlic powder, yeast, dextrose, natural flavors, whey, soy lecithin. Contains wheat, milk, and soy ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich