Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), rice flour, sugar, oat fiber, salt, onion powder, poppy seeds, sea salt, garlic powder, yeast, dextrose, natural flavors, whey, soy lecithin. Contains wheat, milk, and soy ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich