This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kellogg's Two Scoops Raisin Bran Oats and Honey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Raisins (coated With Vegetable Glycerin), Rice, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Bht. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Oats.

Check Kellogg's Two Scoops Raisin Bran Oats and Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Two Scoops Raisin Bran Oats and Honey | Spoonful