Is Kellogg's Variety Pack Lunch Box Snacks, Afternoon Snacks, 30 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic soybean
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

high oleic soybean

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola And/Or High Oleic Soybean). Contains 2% Or Less Of Invert Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness.

Check Kellogg's Variety Pack Lunch Box Snacks, Afternoon Snacks, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Variety Pack Lunch Box Snacks, Afternoon Snacks, 30 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go